BLOG CELLA

Archive for março, 2013

INTERNATIONAL SYMPOSIUM PHILOSOPHY AND CONTEMPORARY INTERNATIONAL LAW

19 de março de 2013 7:14 pm

russia-1

Nos dias 13 e 14 de maio de 2013 será realizado na Faculty of Philosophy, St.-Petersburg State University o Simpósio Internacional Philosophy and Contemporary International Law, coorganizado pelas Faculty of Law e Faculty of Sociology of St.-Petersburg State University, Faculty of Law of the University of Buenos-Aires (Argentina) e Faculty of Law of the University Austral (Buenos-Aires, Argentina), cuja programação segue abaixo:

Prelim Program

International Symposium ‘Philosophy and Contemporary International Law’ PhilosInLaw2013

Preliminary program

(simultaneous translation will be provided)

13 May (Faculty of Philosophy, St Petersburg State University, Mendeleevskaya liniya 5)

10.00 – 10.50

Registration for the Symposium (hall near room 24)

Plenary I. Moderator: Osipov Igor. Room 24

11.00 – 11.30

Welcome greetings. Sergey Doudnik, Dean of the Faculty of Philosophy

Welcome greetings. Eugenio Bulygin (Buenos-Aires, Argentina)

12.00 – 12.45

Vladimir Grafsky

Values, moral and legal norms in international law (in Russian)

12.45 – 13.00

Pause.

Plenary II. Moderator: Lobovikov Vladimir

13.00 – 13.30

Ricardo Guibourg

On Rights.

13.30 – 14.00

Horacio Spector

The Irrelevance of Morality in International Law

14.00 – 14.30

Discussion.

14.3015.30

Pause.

Plenary III. Moderator: José Juan Moreso

15.30 – 16.00

Hugo Zuleta

The Concept of Legal Order

16.00 – 16.30

Maria Cristina Redondo

A Constructivist conception of legal norms

16.30 – 17.00

Eugenio Bulygin

A Reply to my Critics

17.30 – 18.00

Pause

18.00 – 19.30

Panel sessions. (Recommended duration for panel talks – 15 min (10 min talk + 5 min discussion)

Panel 1.

Panel 2.

Panel 3.

Panel 4.

Philosophical foundations of international law

Moral values and legal norms in the framework of international law

Analytic and logic of normative systems

Normative systems and international law

Moderators:

Bakhin Sergey Machkarina Olga

Moderators:

Perov Vadim

Nevelskaya-Gordeeva Elena

Moderators:

Kislov Alexey

Karpov Gleb

Moderators:

Antonov Michael Nikitchenko Elena

Room 28

Room 27

Room 108

Room 24

18.00 – 18.15

Gedz Cyrill

On the concept of non-state law (RUS)

Melissa Abramovici Pilotto Marlus Heriberto Arns de Oliveira José Renato Gaziero Cella

A Matter of Cultural Relativism: Is It Possible to Establish Universal Ethics for the Human Rights?

Giovanni Battista Ratti

Lack of Systemic Recursivity and Undecidable Legal Statements

Maurício Dalri Timm do Valle

Applicability of the “Normative System” in Cases of Being a Taxpayer and Tax Responsibility According to the Brazilian Tax Law

18.15 – 18.30

Ahundova Sevda

Philosophy of management in the analysis of the works of ancient philosophers (RUS)

Batalygina Yulia

The issue of human rights in social planning (RUS)

Карпов Глеб Викторович

Why Jorgensen’s dilemma is not solved so far? (RUS)

Kasatkin Sergey

The problem of definition in law and conceptual status of international law: the doctrine of H. Hart (RUS)

18.30 – 18.45

Pantykina Marina

Model Law and Justice (RUS)

Levin Sergey

Succession and moral obligations (RUS)

Tomoyuki Yamada

Acts of Asking Questions in Dynamified Deontic Logic

Pablo Ezequiel Cano

Self-Determination of International Law and Fragmentation of the ‘International Community

18.45 – 19.00

Bakhin Sergey

Legal systems in the Global World: Convergence or Competition (RUS)

Nevelskaya-Gordeeva Elena

Socio-psychological analysis of value conflicts in contemporary legal system (RUS)

Kislov Alexey

Questions of intensional semantics of rules and sanctions (RUS)

Chestnov Ilya

The problem of validity of legal system (RUS)

19.00 – 19.15

Machkarina Olga

The principle of responsibility and coherence in international law (RUS)

Bondarenko Liliya

International law as morals – originating factor (RUS)

Olkhovikov Grigory

Theory delta and deontic logic (RUS)

Tonkov Evgeny

Five steps in interpretation of normative systems (RUS)

19.15 – 19.30

Osvetimskaya Iya

Social and philosophical project of transformation of the state in the long term to establish a global order (RUS)

Goosev Dmitry

Justice and responsibility in light of the complementarity of international law (RUS)

Lisanyuk Elena

On the difference between the logic of norms and deontic logic (RUS)

Antonov Michael

Systematization of law in the context of normative systems (RUS)

14 May (Faculty of Philosophy, St Petersburg State University, Mendeleevskaya liniya 5)

Plenary IV. Moderator: Ricardo Gibourg

10.00 – 10.30

Osipov Igor Russian

Legal Philosophy and Cultural Dialogue (RUS)

10.30 – 11.00

Juan Ruiz Manero

Particularism and Balancing of Legal Principles

11.00 – 11.30

Discussion

11.3012.00

Pause

Plenary V. Moderator: Larissa Dyomina

12.00 – 12.30

José Juan Moreso

On Normative Determination: Gaps, Holes and Leaks

12.30 – 13.00

Jorge Cerdio

Legal Prescriptions with Truth-Value: a Newcomer Haunted by and Old Distinction

13.30 14.30

Pause

14.30 – 14.50.

Presentation of the edition of Russian translations’ collection: Carlos Alchourron, Eugenio Bulygin ‘‘Normative Systems and other works in legal philosophy and logic of norms’. (Speakers: Bulygin Eugenio, Michael Antonov, Elena Lisanyuk. Moderator: Elena Lisanyuk) Room 24.

15.00 – 18.30

Panel sessions (continued).

Panel 1

Panel 2

Panel 3

Panel 4

15.00 – 15.15

Douman Yury

Deconstructivist critics of logocentrism in legal philosophy (RUS)

Shevchenko Alexander

On moral normativity(RUS)

Juliana Vieira Pelegrini José Renato Gaziero Cella Cesar Antonio Serbena

The Controversy between Bulygin and Alexy: Morality and Law from a Logical Point of View

Mendonça, Marco Amaral

Philosophical Aspects of Comparative Approaches to International Law

15.15 – 15.30

Shougourov Mark

The principle of justice in international law of scientific and technological Cooperation (RUS)

Sergeev Alexander

Morality and law as systems of regulation of social relations (RUS)

Lobovikov Vladimir

Formal axiological law of contraposition of deontic modality of ‘obligatory’ in the bivalent algebra of natural law (RUS)

Azarova Julia.

Derrida and legal philosophy: Deconstruction between law and justice (RUS)

15.30 – 15.45

Shulga Rouslan

Fragmental legitimacy of institutions of international criminal justice through the prism of human rights in contemporary global challenges (RUS)

Satokhina Natalya

Historical justice and responsibility: at the brink of the legal (RUS)

Juan Pablo Alonso

Implicit Legal Principles

Cesar Antonio Serbena

The Computerization of Courts (Electronic Justice) in Brazil in a Comparative Perspective

15.45 – 16.00

Gavrilov Nicolay

Measure of certainty of political norms in the format of international law (RUS)

Tazenkova Polina

The problem of confidence in the ethics of law: the case of public international law (RUS)

Kouskova Svetlana

Logical foundations of legal philosophy A.S. Esenin-Volpin (RUS)

Dariusz Wilk

Responsibility for offences against cultural heritage – gaps and deficiencies in international law and selected national legal systems

16.00 – 16.15

Benjamín Mauro Velazquez

Deconstructing the category of Weapons of Mass Destruction: Towards its elimination

Petrenko Valeria, Anns Irina

Transcendentalism in the justification of social and legal justice: P. Ricoeur versus J. Rawls (RUS)

Alejandro Daniel Calzetta, Alessio Sardo

The Expressive Conception Revisited

Samokhina Ekaterina

Development of the idea of international law in the argumentative theory of Chaim Perelman (RUS)

16.15 – 16.30

Kamlaytong Adoul

The role of ASEAN and of the triangle China, the USA and Russia in the development of international law in the Asian-Pacific region (APR) (RUS)

Perov Vadim

Applied ‘ethics of law’ (RUS)

Jorge Emilio Núñez

Shared sovereignty as a distributive justice dilemma

16.30 – 16.45

Pause

16.45 – 17.00

Krayevsky Arseny

Coercion in international law (RUS)

Polozhencev Andrew

Virtual world: ontological, social, political, and ethical issues (RUS)

Matthew Parish

Should we de anti-realists about international law?

17.00 – 17.15

Bolshakov Gleb

Comparative analysis of the legal framework regulating migration processes in the Nordic countries (Norway, Denmark, Sweden) (RUS)

Ovchinnikova Elena, Bartashevich Tatyana

Conceptualization of public morality in the Russian philosophy of law (end XIX – beginning XX c.) (RUS)

Moiseev Sergey

Criterial explanation, rationality and universality of social evolution of regulatory systems (RUS)

17.15 – 17.45

Rodga Habibi Roudsary

Legal regime of Caspian Sea (RUS)

Vetyutnev Yuri

The concept of the good in philosophy and international law (RUS)

Loukhmanova Anastasia

Relevance of the ideas of Adam Smith on international law and human values (RUS)

17.45 – 18.00

Dyomina Larissa

Paradigms of contemporary Russian legal philosophy (RUS)

Larionov Igor

Violation of labor law and the problem of the relationship between law and morality (RUS)

Nikitchenko Elena

Mainstreaming social doctrines and international law: philosophical and anthropological aspects (RUS)

18.00 – 18.15

Nevvazhay Igor

Is international legal consensus possible in the framework of globalization (RUS)

Shchoukine Denis

L’homme capable and interrelation of symbolic systems in the framework of international law (RUS)

18.15 – 18.30

Ponomarev Alexey

Transcendental-pragmatic approach to the study of the role of law in globalizing intercultural communication (RUS)

19.00

Symposium closing remarks. University Center. Reception

XVI ENCONTRO ÍBERO-LATINO-AMERICANO DE GOVERNO ELETRÔNICO E INCLUSÃO DIGITAL & SEGUNDO CONGRESO IBEROAMERICANO DE INVESTIGADORES Y DOCENTES DE DERECHO E INFORMÁTICA – CIIDDI 2013

6:31 pm

logo_egovciidi2

Nos dias 02, 03 e 04 de maio de 2013 será realizado no Centro de Ciências Jurídicas da Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina – CCJ/UFSC o XVI Encontro Íbero-Latino-Americano de Governo Eletrônico e Inclusão Digital e o Segundo Congreso Iberoamericano de Investigadores Y Docentes de Derecho e Informática – CIIDDI 2013, cuja programação segue abaixo:

Dia 02 de Maio

XVI ENCONTRO ÍBERO-LATINO-AMERICANO DE GOVERNO ELETRÔNICO E INCLUSÃO DIGITAL

08:30/10:20 – Apresentação dos Artigos

10:20 – Abertura

Aires José Rover (PPGD/UFSC EGC/UFSC)

Luis Carlos Cancellier de Olivo (Diretor do CCJ/UFSC)

10:30/ 12:00 – Governo aberto e e-Democracia

Danilo Cesar Maganhoto Doneda (Ministério da Justiça)

Fernando Galindo Ayuda (Universidad de Zaragoza – Espanha)

Aires José Rover (CPGD-EGC/UFSC)

12:00/14:00 – Almoço

14:00/15:30 – Processo Eletrônico e Informatização do Poder Judiciário

Marlos Augusto Melek (Juiz Federal do Trabalho)

João Alexandre Dobrowolski Neto, juiz em Santa Catarina

Cesar Serbena (Direito/UFPR)

15:30 /17:00 – E-gov e Poder Executivo

Ricardo Sebastián Piana (Universidad Nacional de La Plata – Argentina)

Denilson Sell (EGC/UFSC)

Luis Adolfo Olsen da Veiga (CCJ/UFSC)

17:00/17:30 – Coffe Break

17:30/19:00 – Metodologias e aplicativos em Governo Eletrônico

Roberto Giordano Lerena (Facultad de Ingeniería – Universidad FASTA, Argentina)

Luiz Martins (Centro Universitário de João Pessoa – Unipê)

José Leomar Todesco (EGC/UFSC)

Dia 03 de Maio

SEGUNDO CONGRESO IBEROAMERICANO DE INVESTIGADORES Y DOCENTES DE DERECHO E INFORMÁTICA – CIIDDI 2013

08:30/10:20 – Apresentações dos artigos

10:20 – Abertura

Aires José Rover (PPGD/UFSC EGC/UFSC)

Carola Canelo (Uchile, Chile)

10:30/12:00 – Crimes de Informática

Manuel David Masseno (Lab UbiNET/IPBeja, Portugal)

Ana Haydee Di Iorio (Argentina)

Marlus H. Arns de Oliveira (Curitiba)

12:00/14:00 – Almoço

14:00/15:30 – Segurança da Informação

Ricardo Custódio (CCT – UFSC)

Alexandre Atheniense (Belo Horizonte)

Orides Mezzaroba (CPGD/UFSC)

15:30 /17:00 – Propriedade Intelectual

Carola Canelo (Uchile – Chile)

Omar Kaminski (Curitiba – PR)

Gustavo Raposo P. Feitosa (UNIFOR – Fortaleza)

17:00/17:30 – Coffe Break

17:30/19:00 – Comércio Eletrônico

Amadeu Vidonho Jr (Belem – PA)

Rofis Elias Filho (São Paulo – SP)

José Renato Gaziero Cella (PUCPR e IMED)

Dia 04 de Maio

08:30/10:30 – Apresentação dos Artigos

10:30/12:00 Solenidade de Encerramento

Programação sujeita a modificações.

Tensões entre Direito e Política: Reflexões a partir de Obras Cinematográficas II

18 de março de 2013 11:56 am

PONTIFÍCIA UNIVERSIDADE CATÓLICA DO PARANÁ
ESCOLA DE DIREITO

Disciplina: Tensões entre Direito e Política: Reflexões a partir de Obras Cinematográficas II
Prof. José Renato Gaziero Cella

Ementa: A Democracia e a lição dos clássicos. Estado Moderno e Legitimação Política. Relações entre Direito, Moral e Política. Por uma redefinição do conceito de Democracia. A ideia de Liberdade. Verdade, Método Científico, Tolerância e Ceticismo. Constitucionalismos e Neoconstitucionalismos.

Plano de Ensino
1. Objetivos
Objetivo geral:
Capacitar os alunos para a compreensão das tensões entre Direito e Política.

Objetivos específicos:
Capacitar os alunos para os seguintes aspectos:
1. Analisar textos filosóficos;
2. Compreender conceitos de metodologia científica;
3. Discutir fatores de legitimação política;
4. Redefinir a ideia de democracia;
5. Instigar reflexões filosóficas por meio da análise de obras cinematográficas; e
6. Produzir texto filosófico a partir dos estudos realizados.

2. Metodologia
Aulas expositivas, projeção de filmes, estudo de textos filosóficos, debates
Preparação de paper

3. Avaliação
Serão realizados trabalhos individuais e coletivos, que consistirão em debates de textos e filmes e elaboração de paper sobre temática versada no Módulo Temático

4. Notas*
Primeira nota: assiduidade e participação. Serão toleradas apenas duas faltas, com apresentação de trabalho.
Segunda nota: participação nos encontros na qualidade de debatedor e revisor
Terceira nota: paper
* A primeira nota terá peso 2; a segunda nota terá peso 3; e a terceira nota terá peso 5.

PLANO DE AULAS

TENSÕES ENTRE DIREITO E POLÍTICA: REFLEXÕES A PARTIR DE OBRAS CINEMATOGRÁFICAS II

16.MAR.:
Exposição do panorama geral sobre a disciplina, metodologia de trabalho e objetivos; introdução dos temas a ser estudados a partir do livro Era dos extremos: o breve século xx: 1914-1991. (HOBSBAWN, E. 2. ed. Tradução de Marcos Santarrita, São Paulo: Companhia das Letras, 8. reimpressão, 1997).
Projeção do filme “Nós que aqui estamos, por vós esperamos”(Brasil, 2000)
Debate

23.MAR.:
Seminário e estudo do livro Era dos extremos: o breve século xx: 1914-1991. (HOBSBAWN, E. 2. ed. Tradução de Marcos Santarrita, São Paulo: Companhia das Letras, 8. reimpressão, 1997).
Projeção do filme “Novecento” (Itália, França, Alemanha, 1976)
Debate

30.MAR.:
Seminário e estudo do livro Eichmann em jerusalém: um relato sobre a banalidade do mal. (ARENDT, H. Tradução de José Rubens Siqueira. São Paulo: Companhia das Letras, 2006).
Projeção do filme “Hannah Arendt” (Alemanha, França 2012)
Debate

13.ABR.
Seminário e estudo do livro Origens do totalitarismo: anti-semitismo, imperialismo, totalitarismo. (ARENDT, H. Tradução de Roberto Raposo. São Paulo: Companhia das Letras, 1989).
Projeção do filme “A Onda” (Alemanha, 2008)
Debate

20.ABR.:
Seminário e estudo do livro Dialética do esclarecimento: fragmentos filosóficos. (HORKHEIMER, M., ADORNO, T.W. Tradução de Guido Antonio de Almeida, Rio de Janeiro: Jorge Zahar, 1997).
Projeção do filme “Julgamento em Nuremberg” (EUA, 1961)
Debate

27.ABR.:
Seminário e estudo do livro Eclipse da razão. (HORKHEIMER, M. Tradução de Sebastião Uchoa Leite, São Paulo: Centauro, 2002).
Projeção do filme “Katyn” (Polônia, 2007)
Debate

08.JUN.:
Seminário e estudo do livro Justiça: o que é fazer a coisa certa. (SANDEL, M.J. 6. ed. Tradução de Heloísa Matias e Maria Alice Máximo, Rio de Janeiro: Civilização Brasileira, 2010).
Projeção do filme “Incêndios” (Canadá, França, 2010)
Debate

15.JUN.:
Seminário e estudo do livro Homo sacer: o poder soberano a a vida nua (AGAMBEN, G. 2. ed. Tradução de Henrique Burigo, Belo Horizonte: UFMG, 2012).
Projeção do filme “A Espiã” (Holanda, Alemanha, Bélgica, 2006)
Debate